Search:
15325 E. Los Robles Ave., Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 • 626.934.5400
Follow On:
Message from Principal Expected School Wide Learning Results Focus on Learning/WASC Mission Statement
Administration Teaching Staff
Current Information Guidance Student Activities
2015-16 District Parent/Student Handbook Bell Schedule California College Guidance LAHS Clubs LAHS Graduation Requirements Parent Communication Senior Class Information SSC/SDM
Athletic Director & Programs Track & Field Project
AP Counselor FlowChart District Heat Advisory
WELCOME TO THE MEDIA CENTER! Research Search for Books Scholarships Book Fairs Donations Reservations

LAHS Clubs

                                           Los Altos High School 2014-2015 Clubs    
         
Club Advisor(s) President Location Time
Academic Decathlon Mr. Park Jordan Yen F3 Tuesday, lunch
American Red Cross Mr. Harrington Michael Chang Hacienda Friday, lunch
American Cancer Society Mr. Shaw Patrick Young E2 TBA
American Sign Language Mr. Piner Christian Vega B8 Monthly,Wednesday
Anime Club Mr. Fisher Elisa Macias B2 Wednesday, 3:00pm 
Asian Student Association Mr. Chen Jordan Yen B5 Friday, lunch
Book Club Ms. Banda Caroline Torres,  Kimberly Wong B10 Wednesday, lunch
Co-ed dance Mr. Panagos Roni Espinoza TBA TBA
Conquerors for Christ Mr. Schmus Jacky Zhang F5 Biweekly,Wednesday and Friday, lunch
Conscious Club Mr. Hedell Amy Hernandez B5 Monday and Wednesday,lunch
Conquerors for UC Mr. Ackerman Natalie Urrea S1 Biweekly, Wednesday
CSF Ms. Gilbert N/A TBA Twice a year
Eco Club Ms. Torres Kenneth Hirscht D1 Wednesday, 3:00pm 
Film Making Club Ms. Johnson Pascal Kingman C2 Biweekly, Tues., 3:00pm 
Future Business Leaders of America Mr. J. Park Eric Liu F3 Monday, lunch
Food Club Mrs. Myung Adrian Ku D10 Tuesday - lunch, Friday -afterschool
Gay- Straight Alliance Mrs. Ortega, Mrs. Meylor Valerie De La O B4 Biweekly, Thursday, lunch
Girl- Up Mr. Cardenas Jeannette Gurdzhyan B1 Biweekly, Wednesday, lunch
Hip Hop Club Ms. Shin Gabriel Castro, Eddie Seouk F6 Wednesday, 3:00-4:00
Key Club Mr. Ackerman Samantha Liu S1 Thursday, lunch
Kiwins Ms. Montgomery Victoria Mezack G5 Wednesday,  beginning of lunch
Latino Leaders of Tomorrow Mr. Gutiérrez, Ms. Miranda, Ms. Flores Alejandra Torres H1 Bi-monthly, Wednesday 
Mock Trial Ms. Montgomery Kimber Wong G5 Weekly, Thursday 
National Art Society Ms. Ruiz Katie Marroquín A6 Tuesday, lunch 
P.A.W Ms. Fuller Patrick Young B3 Biweekly, Monday, lunch (12:20) 
Raising Awareness Mrs. Miranda Andrea Jang TBA TBA
Science Olympiad Mr. Ackerman Kimberley Wong S1 Friday, lunch or after school
Solar Tech Mr. Richter Sabrina Delgado A14 Monday and Wednesday, 3:00-6:00 pm
Spanish Honor Society Mrs. Andrade, Ms. Preciado Jessica Ochoa and Melissa Montes H2 or H8 Tuesday, lunch
Standard Politics Club Mr. Nares Gabriel Peinado E4 Friday, lunch
The Friends Club Ms. Munoz Maya Picado TBA Monthly, every 3rd Tuesday
For the Love of Art Club Ms. Ruiz Crystal Rivas A6 Tuesday, Lunch